top of page
  • Micael

Green Pass - Need it in the Hotel? For which services? - from 6 August 2021

google translation:

From 06 August 2021, the Green Pass is not required to enter the hotel.


The Green Pass is not required for hotel guests who want to have breakfast inside.


We remind you that the fines for those who do not comply with this legal obligation are from 400 to 1,000 Euros for both the customer and the operator. Furthermore, for merchants who fail to comply with this obligation repeatedly, closure is envisaged.


Green Pass con QR
Green Pass - Hotel David a Firenze


SERVICES AND ACTIVITIES ACCESSIBLE ONLY TO HOLDERS OF COVID-19 GREEN CERTIFICATIONS (ARTICLE 3)

As of August 6, 2021, in the white area (but also in the yellow, orange or red area, where the services and activities listed below are permitted), access to the following services and activities is allowed only to subjects with one of the COVID-19 green certifications:

a) catering services provided by any establishment, for consumption at the table, indoors;

b) shows open to the public, sporting events and competitions;

c) museums, other cultural institutes and places and exhibitions;

d) swimming pools, swimming centers, gyms, team sports, wellness centers, even within accommodation facilities, limited to indoor activities;

e) festivals and fairs, conferences and congresses;

f) spas, theme and amusement parks;

g) cultural centers, social and recreational centers, limited to indoor activities and with the exception of educational centers for children, including summer centers, and related catering activities;

h) gaming rooms, betting rooms, bingo halls and casinos;

i) public competitions.


Please note that COVID-19 green certifications can only be used in the cases provided for by regulations or specific ordinances (paragraph 10 bis of article 9 of the decree-law of 22 April 2021 n. 52). In addition to the activities and services listed above, although of specific interest, the COVID-19 green certifications are necessary to participate in parties resulting from civil or religious ceremonies, also organized through catering and banqueting services.

We also remind you that the COVID-19 green certifications certify one of the following conditions:

- anti-SARS-CoV-2 vaccination occurred (even with the administration of the first dose of vaccine, valid from the 15th day after administration until the date scheduled for the completion of the vaccination cycle);

- recovered from COVID-19;

- carrying out rapid or molecular antigen tests with negative results for the SARS-CoV-2 virus.


For further information on what the Green Pass is and how to obtain it, you can visit the institutional page of the Government.


https://www.dgc.gov.it/web/


Vaccination and healing certifications issued by Third States, ( ... United States) for their use on the national territory, must contain at least the following contents:

  • identification data of the owner (name, surname, date of birth);

  • data relating to the vaccine (name and lot);

  • date (s) of administration of the vaccine;

  • identification data of the person who issued the certificate (State, Health Authority).

Vaccination certificates, in paper and / or digital format, must be drawn up in at least one of the following languages: Italian; English; French; Spanish.

If the certificate was not issued in one of the four languages ​​indicated, it must be accompanied by a sworn translation.

The validity of vaccination certificates is the same as for the COVID-19 green certification (COVID digital certificate of the EU) issued by the Italian State (nine months from the date of completion of the vaccination cycle).

The vaccines currently accepted in Italy and authorized by EMA are: Comirnaty (Pfizer-BioNtech); Spikevax (Modern); Vaxzevria (AstraZeneca); Janssen (Johnson & Johnson).

The healing certifications must contain at least the following contents:

identification data of the owner (name, surname, date of birth);

information on the holder's previous SARS-CoV-2 infection following a positive test (date of first positive swab);

identification data of the person who issued the certificate (State, Health Authority).

All certifications of healing, in paper and / or digital format, must be accompanied by a sworn translation.

The validity of the healing certificates is the same as for the COVID-19 green certification (EU digital COVID certificate) issued by the Italian State (six months from the date of healing).


Ministero della Salute:

Ministero della Salute - circolare
.
Download • 390KB

bottom of page